Countdown until ICM
120 4 12 22
Days Hours Minutes Seconds Milliseconds

Location of meeting:
Thomas Jefferson University + Philadelphia University
Home of Sidney Kimmel Medical College
Dorrance H. Hamilton Building
1001 Locust St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19107
United States of America

Outside .JPG
 


To Our Dear Delegates,

As you are aware, the incidence of surgical site infection following orthopedic procedures continues to rise, threatening the ultimate success of the procedures and potentially our profession. Although research in the field continues, there is an immense gap in our knowledge related to many aspects of orthopedic infections. In fact, this issue was highlighted by the Center for Disease Control recently as they updated the SSI prevention Guidelines.

As you may be aware, the lack of evidence in many aspects of orthopedics lead us to hold the first International Consensus meeting on Periprosthetic Joint Infection in 2013. The meeting was a true success in that 204 different aspects of infections were evaluated by 350 delegates who were engaged in the Delphi process in the year leading to the consensus meeting and by personally attending the meeting in Philadelphia. The document generated by the Proceedings from the meeting has been translated to 18 languages and over 50,000 copies of the book has been distributed globally. The document was also published in many peer-reviewed journals. The document has been hailed as the bible of orthopedic infections.

We intend to hold the Second International Consensus Meeting on Prosthetic Joint Infection in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on July 25-27, 2018. We have identified over 800 delegates who have agreed to serve in the next consensus meeting. The names of these key decision makers in Orthopaedics can be found on this website (Please see below and "Delegates 2018" tab). The delegates listed on the website have confirmed participation and are actively involved in the Delphi process that will generate the document to be voted on in our face to face meeting in July 2018.

 

The next meeting will be different in three aspects:

1) The next meeting will include delegates from all subspecialties of orthopedics including Foot and Ankle, Oncology, Pediatric, Shoulder and Elbow, Spine, Sports and Trauma workgroups.

2) The consensus will be conducted according to the Delphi method again. These distinguished attendees will be participating together in 18 specific workgroups in order to evaluate the available literature, extract evidence for current practices, and identify areas in need of further research. This time, however, the level of evidence related to each “recommendation” will be determined and highlighted also. In the prior consensus meeting there were numerous recommendations based on high level evidence. No published work related to orthopedic infections will be missed.

3) The meeting will allow for participation of representatives from governmental organizations, payers, and business administration including the FDA, CDC, NIH, CMS, NQF, as well as others. Although these participants will not be allowed to vote in the process, their presence is deemed to be important in developing the road map for funding, supporting, and approving technologies related to orthopedic infections in the future. Our industry Sponsors will also have a seat around the table and also be involved in the preparation of the document. Any relevant, valid data or information which could contribute to the topics being reviewed can be supplied by our Sponsors to the delegates for review and potential inclusion in the Consensus statements. This is an important part of the meeting, as some unpublished data or internal data may not be readily available to the delegates unless supplied by our Sponsors.

The main objective of the meeting is to bring together renowned experts in orthopedic infections from around the world (over 100 countries will be presented) and representative of prestigious orthopedic societies to develop a document that can be used to improve the care of our patients afflicted with musculoskeletal infections.

The success of this event will also be largely credited to our Sponsors, who we hope will lend their names and support to the event.

Thank you in advance for your willingness to participate in this important meeting and make a lasting difference in the orthopedic community.

Sincerely,

Javad Parvizi MD, FRCS                                                                                    Thorsten Gehrke MD
Director, Clinical Research, Rothman Institute                                                  Director, Helios ENDO Klinik
Philadelphia, PA                                                                                                Hamburg, Germany

 
About the Delphi Process

The Delphi Process can be viewed in full by clicking here

 

Countries Involved

  Afghanistan  Mohammadi, Faizullah

Afghanistan
Mohammadi, Faizullah

  Algeria  HAMIDANI, Mourad

Algeria
HAMIDANI, Mourad

  angola  Gonçalves, Bruno Joaquim, Guilhermino

angola
Gonçalves, Bruno
Joaquim, Guilhermino

  ARGENTINA  Autorino, Carlos M Burgo, Federico J Buttaro, Martin Carbo, Lisandro Del Sel, Hernan Farfalli, Germán Luis Flores, Henry Ottolenghi, Juan Piuzzi, Nicolas S Sanchez, Marisa Sayago, Gustavo Silberman, Andrés A Slullitel, Gaston

ARGENTINA
Autorino, Carlos M
Burgo, Federico J
Buttaro, Martin
Carbo, Lisandro
Del Sel, Hernan
Farfalli, Germán Luis
Flores, Henry
Ottolenghi, Juan
Piuzzi, Nicolas S
Sanchez, Marisa
Sayago, Gustavo
Silberman, Andrés A
Slullitel, Gaston

  Australia  Aboltins, Craig A Choong, Peter Clark, Ben de Steiger, Richard Graves, Stephen Khan, Riaz Manning, Laurens Page, Richard Peel, Trisha N Rapisarda, Antony Solomon, Bogdan Sorial, Rami Tetsworth, Kevin van der Rijt, Adrian Yates, Piers  

Australia
Aboltins, Craig A
Choong, Peter
Clark, Ben
de Steiger, Richard
Graves, Stephen
Khan, Riaz
Manning, Laurens
Page, Richard
Peel, Trisha N
Rapisarda, Antony
Solomon, Bogdan
Sorial, Rami
Tetsworth, Kevin
van der Rijt, Adrian
Yates, Piers
 

  Austria  Coraça-Huber, Débora Winkler, Heinz

Austria
Coraça-Huber, Débora
Winkler, Heinz

  azerbaijan  Alizadeh, Chingiz Gahramanov, Aydin Jalilov, Yashar  

azerbaijan
Alizadeh, Chingiz
Gahramanov, Aydin
Jalilov, Yashar
 

  Bangladesh  AMJAD HOSSAIN, Mohammad  

Bangladesh
AMJAD HOSSAIN, Mohammad
 

  Belarus   Gerasimenko, Michael

Belarus 
Gerasimenko, Michael

  Belgium  Cornu, Olivier Metsemakers, Willem-Jan Neyt, Jeroen Thienpont, Emmanuel Yombi, Jean  

Belgium
Cornu, Olivier
Metsemakers, Willem-Jan
Neyt, Jeroen
Thienpont, Emmanuel
Yombi, Jean
 

  bolivia  Fuentes, Christian

bolivia
Fuentes, Christian

  Bosnia and herzegovina  Gavrankapetanović, Ismet

Bosnia and herzegovina
Gavrankapetanović, Ismet

  brazil  Alencar, Paulo Barretto,  João Mauricio Busato, Thiago Costa Salles, Mauro Jose Cury, Marco Bernardo Gomes, Luiz S Marcelino Hernandez, Arnaldo Ivo de Carvalho, Pedro Matos, Juliana Munhoz Lima, Ana Lucia Pécora, José Ricardo Rudelli, Sergio Teloken, Marco

brazil
Alencar, Paulo
Barretto,  João Mauricio
Busato, Thiago
Costa Salles, Mauro Jose
Cury, Marco Bernardo
Gomes, Luiz S Marcelino
Hernandez, Arnaldo
Ivo de Carvalho, Pedro
Matos, Juliana
Munhoz Lima, Ana Lucia
Pécora, José Ricardo
Rudelli, Sergio
Teloken, Marco

  bulgaria  Kinov, Plamen Mihov, Kalin

bulgaria
Kinov, Plamen
Mihov, Kalin

  Cameroon  BAHEBECK, Jean

Cameroon
BAHEBECK, Jean

  Canada  Abdelbary, Hesham Backstein, David Carli, Alberto Embil, John M Ghert, Michelle Malo, Michel Matar, Wadih Y McKee, Michael Powell, James Safir, Oleg Sukeik, Mohamed Turgeon, Thomas Vasarhelyi, Edward

Canada
Abdelbary, Hesham
Backstein, David
Carli, Alberto
Embil, John M
Ghert, Michelle
Malo, Michel
Matar, Wadih Y
McKee, Michael
Powell, James
Safir, Oleg
Sukeik, Mohamed
Turgeon, Thomas
Vasarhelyi, Edward

  chile  Diaz, Claudio Mella, Claudio Parra Aguilera, Samuel Schweitzer, Daniel  

chile
Diaz, Claudio
Mella, Claudio
Parra Aguilera, Samuel
Schweitzer, Daniel
 

  China  Cao, Li Chen, Jiying Dang, Xiaoqian Guo, Shengjie Hu, Ruyin Huang, Wei Lin, Jianhao Shao, Hongyi Shen, Bin Shen, Hao Tang, Wai Man Tian, Shaoqi Wang, Qiaojie Weng, Xisheng Wu, Lidong Yan, Chun Hoi Zeng, YiRong Zhang, Wenming Zhang, Xianlong Zhou, Yixin Zhou, Yong Gang  

China
Cao, Li
Chen, Jiying
Dang, Xiaoqian
Guo, Shengjie
Hu, Ruyin
Huang, Wei
Lin, Jianhao
Shao, Hongyi
Shen, Bin
Shen, Hao
Tang, Wai Man
Tian, Shaoqi
Wang, Qiaojie
Weng, Xisheng
Wu, Lidong
Yan, Chun Hoi
Zeng, YiRong
Zhang, Wenming
Zhang, Xianlong
Zhou, Yixin
Zhou, Yong Gang
 

  colombia  Bonilla León, Guillermo A Calixto, Luis F Cortes Jiménez, Luis E García Ricaurte, Julio César Lara Cotacio, Gilberto Llinas Volpe, Adolfo Lopez, Juan Carlos Manrique, Jorge Martínez, Saùl Monsalvo, Daniel Palacio Villegas, Julio César Ramirez, Isabel Restrepo, Camilo Reyes, Francisco Rocha, Cesar H

colombia
Bonilla León, Guillermo A
Calixto, Luis F
Cortes Jiménez, Luis E
García Ricaurte, Julio César
Lara Cotacio, Gilberto
Llinas Volpe, Adolfo
Lopez, Juan Carlos
Manrique, Jorge
Martínez, Saùl
Monsalvo, Daniel
Palacio Villegas, Julio César
Ramirez, Isabel
Restrepo, Camilo
Reyes, Francisco
Rocha, Cesar H

  Costa Rica  Villafuerte, Jorge

Costa Rica
Villafuerte, Jorge

  CroAtia  Bićanić, Goran Bohaček, Ivan Ivković, Alan

CroAtia
Bićanić, Goran
Bohaček, Ivan
Ivković, Alan

  Czech Republic  Gallo, Jiří Jahoda, David

Czech Republic
Gallo, Jiří
Jahoda, David

  Democratic Republic of the Congo  PANDA, Mbutu

Democratic Republic of the Congo
PANDA, Mbutu

  Denmark  Gromov, Kirill Gundtoft, Per Kjaersgaard-Andersen, Per Lange, Jeppe Moser, Claus Overgaard, Soeren  

Denmark
Gromov, Kirill
Gundtoft, Per
Kjaersgaard-Andersen, Per
Lange, Jeppe
Moser, Claus
Overgaard, Soeren
 

  Dominican Republic  Leibnitz, Martinez

Dominican Republic
Leibnitz, Martinez

  ecuador  Alemán, Washington Barredo, Ramón bracho, carlos Gomez, José Naula, Victor  

ecuador
Alemán, Washington
Barredo, Ramón
bracho, carlos
Gomez, José
Naula, Victor
 

  Egypt  Abdel Karim, Mahmoud Ebied, Ayman ElGanzoury, Ibrahim Emara, Khaled Osman, Wael Samir Saleh, Usama H  

Egypt
Abdel Karim, Mahmoud
Ebied, Ayman
ElGanzoury, Ibrahim
Emara, Khaled
Osman, Wael Samir
Saleh, Usama H
 

  El Salvador  Orlando Villanueva, Andres

El Salvador
Orlando Villanueva, Andres

  Estonia  Märtson, Aare Mitt, Piret  

Estonia
Märtson, Aare
Mitt, Piret
 

  Finland  Puhto, Ari-Pekka Puhto, Teija Virolainen, Petri  

Finland
Puhto, Ari-Pekka
Puhto, Teija
Virolainen, Petri
 

  Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia  Bozinovski, Zoran Cirivri, Jasmin Talevski, Darko  

Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Bozinovski, Zoran
Cirivri, Jasmin
Talevski, Darko
 

  France  Argenson, Jean Noël Bauer, Thomas Ferry, Tristan Jacquot, Adrien Jenny, Jean-Yves Lustig, Sébastien Mansat, Pierre Senneville, Eric

France
Argenson, Jean Noël
Bauer, Thomas
Ferry, Tristan
Jacquot, Adrien
Jenny, Jean-Yves
Lustig, Sébastien
Mansat, Pierre
Senneville, Eric

  Georgia  Loria, Giorgi Zimlitski, Mikheil  

Georgia
Loria, Giorgi
Zimlitski, Mikheil
 

  Germany  Alt, Volker Bonanzinga, Tommaso Citak, Mustafa Fayaz, Hangama Frommelt, Lars Gehrke, Thorsten Grupp, Thomas Haasper, Carl Hube, Robert Janz, Viktor Kendoff, Daniel Krenn, Veit Lohmann, Christoph Perka, Carsten Plöger, Milena M Reisener, Marie-Jacque Richter, Jens Rohde, Holger Stiehler, Maik Suda, Arnold Thomas, Peter Tiemann, Andreas Wagner, Christof Wimmer, Matthias Winkler, Tobias Zahar, Akos

Germany
Alt, Volker
Bonanzinga, Tommaso
Citak, Mustafa
Fayaz, Hangama
Frommelt, Lars
Gehrke, Thorsten
Grupp, Thomas
Haasper, Carl
Hube, Robert
Janz, Viktor
Kendoff, Daniel
Krenn, Veit
Lohmann, Christoph
Perka, Carsten
Plöger, Milena M
Reisener, Marie-Jacque
Richter, Jens
Rohde, Holger
Stiehler, Maik
Suda, Arnold
Thomas, Peter
Tiemann, Andreas
Wagner, Christof
Wimmer, Matthias
Winkler, Tobias
Zahar, Akos

  Greece  Babis, George Karachalios, Theofilos Komnos, Georgios Malizos, Konstantinos (Kostas) Mavrogenis, Andreas F Nikolaou, Vasileios Papadopoulos, Antonios I Papagelopoulos, Panayiotis J Tsiridis, Eleftherios  

Greece
Babis, George
Karachalios, Theofilos
Komnos, Georgios
Malizos, Konstantinos (Kostas)
Mavrogenis, Andreas F
Nikolaou, Vasileios
Papadopoulos, Antonios I
Papagelopoulos, Panayiotis J
Tsiridis, Eleftherios
 

  Guatemala  Herrera, Donaldo Neftali Manzo

Guatemala
Herrera, Donaldo Neftali Manzo

  Hungary  Bucsi, Laszlo Skaliczki, Gábor

Hungary
Bucsi, Laszlo
Skaliczki, Gábor

  India  Ashraf, Jamal Johari, Ashok Malhotra, Rajesh Mullaji, Arun Pachore, Javahir Poojary, Aruna Rajgopal, Ashok Sancheti, Parag Shah, Jay Sharma, Rajeev Shetty, Gautam Shyam, Ashok Tapasvi, Sachin Vaidya, Shrinand

India
Ashraf, Jamal
Johari, Ashok
Malhotra, Rajesh
Mullaji, Arun
Pachore, Javahir
Poojary, Aruna
Rajgopal, Ashok
Sancheti, Parag
Shah, Jay
Sharma, Rajeev
Shetty, Gautam
Shyam, Ashok
Tapasvi, Sachin
Vaidya, Shrinand

  Indonesia  Budhiparama, Nicolaas Utomo, Dwikora Novembri

Indonesia
Budhiparama, Nicolaas
Utomo, Dwikora Novembri

  Iran  Aalirezaie, Arash Abolghasemian, Mansour Alijanipour, Pouya Enayatollahi, Mohammad Ali Ghazavi, Mohammad Javid, Mahzad Mortazavi, Javad Parsa, Ali Razi, Mohammad Shahcheraghi, Hossain Vahedi, Hamed Yazdi, Hamidreza

Iran
Aalirezaie, Arash
Abolghasemian, Mansour
Alijanipour, Pouya
Enayatollahi, Mohammad Ali
Ghazavi, Mohammad
Javid, Mahzad
Mortazavi, Javad
Parsa, Ali
Razi, Mohammad
Shahcheraghi, Hossain
Vahedi, Hamed
Yazdi, Hamidreza

  Iraq  Saeed, Mohammad Wahhab, Mahmood Shihab  

Iraq
Saeed, Mohammad
Wahhab, Mahmood Shihab
 

  Ireland  Beverland, David Cashman, James Kenny, Paddy Keogh, Peter Lynch, Maureen Mallon, Paddy Mulhall, Kevin O'Byrne, John Sheehan, Eoin  

Ireland
Beverland, David
Cashman, James
Kenny, Paddy
Keogh, Peter
Lynch, Maureen
Mallon, Paddy
Mulhall, Kevin
O'Byrne, John
Sheehan, Eoin
 

  Israel  Heller, Snir Kosashvili, Yona Schwaber, Mitchell Shohat, Noam Velkes, Steven  

Israel
Heller, Snir
Kosashvili, Yona
Schwaber, Mitchell
Shohat, Noam
Velkes, Steven
 

  italy  Arciola, Carla Renata Ascione, Tiziana Balato, Giovanni Baldini, Andrea Benazzo, Francesco Burastero, Giorgio Calafiore, Giuseppe Capanna, Rodolfo Catani, Fabio Compagnoni, Riccardo Da Rin de Lorenzo, Ferdinando De Vecchi, Elena Drago, Lorenzo Esposito, Silvano Ferrari, Matteo Franceschini, Massimo Maracacci, Maurilio Moretti, Biagio Papalia, Rocco Pellegrini, Antonio Riccio, Giovanni Romagnoli, Matteo Romanó, Carlo L. Rossi, Roberto Sessa, Giuseppe Zagra, Luigi

italy
Arciola, Carla Renata
Ascione, Tiziana
Balato, Giovanni
Baldini, Andrea
Benazzo, Francesco
Burastero, Giorgio
Calafiore, Giuseppe
Capanna, Rodolfo
Catani, Fabio
Compagnoni, Riccardo
Da Rin de Lorenzo, Ferdinando
De Vecchi, Elena
Drago, Lorenzo
Esposito, Silvano
Ferrari, Matteo
Franceschini, Massimo
Maracacci, Maurilio
Moretti, Biagio
Papalia, Rocco
Pellegrini, Antonio
Riccio, Giovanni
Romagnoli, Matteo
Romanó, Carlo L.
Rossi, Roberto
Sessa, Giuseppe
Zagra, Luigi

  japan  Hyonmin, Choe Inaba, Yutaka Inoue, Daisuke Kobayashi, Naomi Matsushita, Kazuhiko Morii, Takeshi Tanaka, Yasuhito Tsuchiya, Hiroyuki Uchiyama, Katsufumi Yamada, Koji  

japan
Hyonmin, Choe
Inaba, Yutaka
Inoue, Daisuke
Kobayashi, Naomi
Matsushita, Kazuhiko
Morii, Takeshi
Tanaka, Yasuhito
Tsuchiya, Hiroyuki
Uchiyama, Katsufumi
Yamada, Koji
 

  Kazakhstan  Birzhan, Malik

Kazakhstan
Birzhan, Malik

  kenya  Kigera, James W M Lelei, Kibor Page, Jonathan  

kenya
Kigera, James W M
Lelei, Kibor
Page, Jonathan
 

Blank.JPG
  Kosovo  Karakushi, Ardian

Kosovo
Karakushi, Ardian

  Kyrgyzstan  Sheraliev, Azat

Kyrgyzstan
Sheraliev, Azat

  laTvia  Studers, Peteris Vigante, Dace  

laTvia
Studers, Peteris
Vigante, Dace
 

  lebanon  Chaftari, Raja Nahouli, Hasan  

lebanon
Chaftari, Raja
Nahouli, Hasan
 

  Libya  RASHED, Mohamed

Libya
RASHED, Mohamed

  Lithuania  Kvederas, Giedrius Smailys, Alfredas Stucinskas, Justinas  

Lithuania
Kvederas, Giedrius
Smailys, Alfredas
Stucinskas, Justinas
 

  Malaysia  Azlina, Amir Abbas Choon, David

Malaysia
Azlina, Amir Abbas
Choon, David

  Mexico  Diaz-Borjon, Efrain Encalada, Iván Franco-Cendejas, Rafael Gómez-García, Felipe MERIDA, Everth Ortega-Peña, Silvestre Rivero-Boschert, Salvador Rubio-Avila, Jorge Velázquez Moreno, Job Diego

Mexico
Diaz-Borjon, Efrain
Encalada, Iván
Franco-Cendejas, Rafael
Gómez-García, Felipe
MERIDA, Everth
Ortega-Peña, Silvestre
Rivero-Boschert, Salvador
Rubio-Avila, Jorge
Velázquez Moreno, Job Diego

  Moldova  Antoci, Valentin Antoci, Valentin (Senior)

Moldova
Antoci, Valentin
Antoci, Valentin (Senior)

  Nepal  Jha, Sudhanshu

Nepal
Jha, Sudhanshu

  Netherlands  Geurts, Jan Glaudemans, Andor Goosen, Jon Hellemondt, Gijs Jutte, Paul Meermans, Geert Moojen, Dirk-Jan Nelissen, Rob Nijhof, Marc Ploegmakers, Joris Poolman, Rudolf  

Netherlands
Geurts, Jan
Glaudemans, Andor
Goosen, Jon
Hellemondt, Gijs
Jutte, Paul
Meermans, Geert
Moojen, Dirk-Jan
Nelissen, Rob
Nijhof, Marc
Ploegmakers, Joris
Poolman, Rudolf
 

       Scheper, Henk Schreurs, Berend Willem van de Sande, Michiel van de Wal, Robert Verhaar, Jan (A.N.) Vogely, Charles Wagenaar, Frank-Christiaan Willems, Jaap Wouthuyzen-Bakker, Marjan







Scheper, Henk
Schreurs, Berend Willem
van de Sande, Michiel
van de Wal, Robert
Verhaar, Jan (A.N.)
Vogely, Charles
Wagenaar, Frank-Christiaan
Willems, Jaap
Wouthuyzen-Bakker, Marjan

  New Zealand  Hooper, Gary Vince, Kelly Young, Simon W

New Zealand
Hooper, Gary
Vince, Kelly
Young, Simon W

  Nicaragua  Gutierrez, Vicky

Nicaragua
Gutierrez, Vicky

  Nigeria  Akonjom, Mandus Ogedegbe, Felix Saheed, Yakub Sough, Thomas  

Nigeria
Akonjom, Mandus
Ogedegbe, Felix
Saheed, Yakub
Sough, Thomas
 

  Norway  Berdal, Jan Erik Westberg, Marianne Wik, Tina Strømdal Witsø, Eivind  

Norway
Berdal, Jan Erik
Westberg, Marianne
Wik, Tina Strømdal
Witsø, Eivind
 

  Oman  Allami, Mohamad Al-Maskari, Sultan  

Oman
Allami, Mohamad
Al-Maskari, Sultan
 

  Pakistan  Chinoy, Muhammad Amin Najjad, Muhammad Kazim Rahim Noor, Syed Shahid Siddiqi, Muhammad Ather  

Pakistan
Chinoy, Muhammad Amin
Najjad, Muhammad Kazim Rahim
Noor, Syed Shahid
Siddiqi, Muhammad Ather
 

  Panama  Ford Jr, Edmundo Saldaña, Ariel

Panama
Ford Jr, Edmundo
Saldaña, Ariel

  Peru  Lizarraga Ferrand, Marcelo Luque, Jose Quevedo, María S Suárez, Rolando  

Peru
Lizarraga Ferrand, Marcelo
Luque, Jose
Quevedo, María S
Suárez, Rolando
 

  Philippines  Paner, Nilo Pujalte Jr., Jose

Philippines
Paner, Nilo
Pujalte Jr., Jose

  poland  Bialecki, Jerzy Kruczyński, Jacek Marczyński, Wojciech Markuszewski, Jacek  

poland
Bialecki, Jerzy
Kruczyński, Jacek
Marczyński, Wojciech
Markuszewski, Jacek
 

  Portugal  Barreira, Pedro Cabral, Rui Manuel Vicente Claro, Rui Fonseca de Freitas, João Paulo Nogueira de Sousa, António Sousa, Ricardo

Portugal
Barreira, Pedro
Cabral, Rui Manuel Vicente
Claro, Rui
Fonseca de Freitas, João Paulo
Nogueira de Sousa, António
Sousa, Ricardo

  Qatar  Abuodeh, Yousef

Qatar
Abuodeh, Yousef

  Romania  Iovanescu, Liviu

Romania
Iovanescu, Liviu

  russia  Bozhkova, Svetlana Karpukhin, Aleksey Murylev, Valeriy Nikolaev, Nikolay Oshkukov, Sergei Sankaranarayanan Arumugam, Saravanan Shubnyakov, Igor Tikhilov, Rashid Voloshin, Viktor Zagorodniy, Nikolay

russia
Bozhkova, Svetlana
Karpukhin, Aleksey
Murylev, Valeriy
Nikolaev, Nikolay
Oshkukov, Sergei
Sankaranarayanan Arumugam, Saravanan
Shubnyakov, Igor
Tikhilov, Rashid
Voloshin, Viktor
Zagorodniy, Nikolay

  Saudi Arabia  Ilyas, Imran Manzary, Mojieb  

Saudi Arabia
Ilyas, Imran
Manzary, Mojieb
 

  Serbia  Radoičić, Dragan  

Serbia
Radoičić, Dragan
 

  Singapore  Nung, Ngai Yeo, Seng Jin  

Singapore
Nung, Ngai
Yeo, Seng Jin
 

  Slovenia  Mihalič, Rene Trebše, Rihard  

Slovenia
Mihalič, Rene
Trebše, Rihard
 

  south africa  Ferreira, Nando Frantzen, Doron J M Kyte, Richard Le Roux, Theo L B Marais, Leonard Mokete, Lipalo  

south africa
Ferreira, Nando
Frantzen, Doron J M
Kyte, Richard
Le Roux, Theo L B
Marais, Leonard
Mokete, Lipalo
 

Blank.JPG
  south korea  Chang, Chong Bum Cho, Jeongeun Ha, Yong-Chan Han, Seung Beom Kim, Kang-il Kim, Tae-Kyun Koh, In Jun Koo, Kyung-Hoi Lee, Young-Kyun

south korea
Chang, Chong Bum
Cho, Jeongeun
Ha, Yong-Chan
Han, Seung Beom
Kim, Kang-il
Kim, Tae-Kyun
Koh, In Jun
Koo, Kyung-Hoi
Lee, Young-Kyun

  spain  Amat Mateu, Carles Antuña, Samuel Ares, Oscar Baeza, Jose Barco Laakso, Raul Bori, Guillem Caba, Pedro Cabo, Javier Francisco Cobo Reinoso, Javier Cordero-Ampuero, José Corona, Pablo S de Benito, Natividad Del Pozo, Jose L Erice, Alejo Esteban, Jaime Font-Vizcarra, Lluís García-Bógalo, Raul Gomez-Barrena, Enrique Guerado, Enrique Guerra, Ernesto Horcajada, Juan Pablo Llopis, Rafael Lora-Tamayo, Jaime

spain
Amat Mateu, Carles
Antuña, Samuel
Ares, Oscar
Baeza, Jose
Barco Laakso, Raul
Bori, Guillem
Caba, Pedro
Cabo, Javier Francisco
Cobo Reinoso, Javier
Cordero-Ampuero, José
Corona, Pablo S
de Benito, Natividad
Del Pozo, Jose L
Erice, Alejo
Esteban, Jaime
Font-Vizcarra, Lluís
García-Bógalo, Raul
Gomez-Barrena, Enrique
Guerado, Enrique
Guerra, Ernesto
Horcajada, Juan Pablo
Llopis, Rafael
Lora-Tamayo, Jaime

       Marchán, Isidor Marín-Peña, Óliver Martinez Pastor, Juan C Montañez, Elvira Montilla, Francisco Mora, José M Murillo, Oscar Neira, Inma Núñez-Pereira, Susana Pigrau, Carles Portillo, María Eugenia Puig-Verdié, Lluis Ramirez Valencia, Manuel Rodrigo, Carlos Rodriguez-Pardo, Dolors Soriano, Alex Teixidor, Jordi Tibau Olivan, Rafael Torrens, Carlos Velez, Roberto

 




Marchán, Isidor
Marín-Peña, Óliver
Martinez Pastor, Juan C
Montañez, Elvira
Montilla, Francisco
Mora, José M
Murillo, Oscar
Neira, Inma
Núñez-Pereira, Susana
Pigrau, Carles
Portillo, María Eugenia
Puig-Verdié, Lluis
Ramirez Valencia, Manuel
Rodrigo, Carlos
Rodriguez-Pardo, Dolors
Soriano, Alex
Teixidor, Jordi
Tibau Olivan, Rafael
Torrens, Carlos
Velez, Roberto

  Sudan  Mustapha Al-Bushra, Emad  

Sudan
Mustapha Al-Bushra, Emad
 

  Sweden  Åkesson, Per Ekelund, Anders Hailer, Nils Lazarinis, Stergios Lidgren, Lars Rolfson, Ola Stefánsdóttir, Anna W-Dahl, Annette

Sweden
Åkesson, Per
Ekelund, Anders
Hailer, Nils
Lazarinis, Stergios
Lidgren, Lars
Rolfson, Ola
Stefánsdóttir, Anna
W-Dahl, Annette

  Switzerland  Achermann, Yvonne Borens, Olivier Clauss, Martin Eijer, Henk Gerber, Christian Hirschmann, Michael Hoffmeyer, Pierre Kohl, Sandro Morgenstern, Mario Moriarty, Fintan Sendi, Parham Uçkay, Ilker Wahl, Peter Zimmerli, Werner

Switzerland
Achermann, Yvonne
Borens, Olivier
Clauss, Martin
Eijer, Henk
Gerber, Christian
Hirschmann, Michael
Hoffmeyer, Pierre
Kohl, Sandro
Morgenstern, Mario
Moriarty, Fintan
Sendi, Parham
Uçkay, Ilker
Wahl, Peter
Zimmerli, Werner

  Taiwan  Chang, Yuhan Kuo, Feng Chih Lee, Mel  

Taiwan
Chang, Yuhan
Kuo, Feng Chih
Lee, Mel
 

  Tanzania  MUSERU, Lawrence M

Tanzania
MUSERU, Lawrence M

  Thailand  Chotanaphuti, Thanainit Phiphobmongkol, Vajarin Tanavalee, Aree

Thailand
Chotanaphuti, Thanainit
Phiphobmongkol, Vajarin
Tanavalee, Aree

  Tunisia   Kallel, Sofiene

Tunisia
Kallel, Sofiene

  Turkey  Atilla, Bülent Azboy, Ibrahim Bozkurt, Murat Köse, Nusret Küçükdurmaz, Fatih Tokgözoğlu, A. Mazhar Tozun, I. Remzi Tuncay, Ibrahim

Turkey
Atilla, Bülent
Azboy, Ibrahim
Bozkurt, Murat
Köse, Nusret
Küçükdurmaz, Fatih
Tokgözoğlu, A. Mazhar
Tozun, I. Remzi
Tuncay, Ibrahim

  Ukraine  Bondarenko, Stanislav Pidgaiska, Olga Volodymyr, Filipenko Zazirnyi, Igor  

Ukraine
Bondarenko, Stanislav
Pidgaiska, Olga
Volodymyr, Filipenko
Zazirnyi, Igor
 

  united Arab Emirates  Al Belooshi, Ali Tarabichi, Samih

united Arab Emirates
Al Belooshi, Ali
Tarabichi, Samih

  united kingdom  Achan, Prim Ahuja, Sashin Alvand, Abtin Blom, Ashley Board, Tim N Falworth, Mark Foguet, Pedro Gambhir, Anil GANT, Vanya Giannoudis, Peter Goswami, Karan Grammatopoulos, George Haddad, Fares Heidari, Nima Hughes, Harriet Jeys, Lee Jones, Stephen Kay, Peter Konan, Sujith Kunutsor, Setor Lambert, Simon Levy, Ofer McNally, Martin Meek, Dominic Mitchell, Philip Montgomery, Alexander Murray, James

united kingdom
Achan, Prim
Ahuja, Sashin
Alvand, Abtin
Blom, Ashley
Board, Tim N
Falworth, Mark
Foguet, Pedro
Gambhir, Anil
GANT, Vanya
Giannoudis, Peter
Goswami, Karan
Grammatopoulos, George
Haddad, Fares
Heidari, Nima
Hughes, Harriet
Jeys, Lee
Jones, Stephen
Kay, Peter
Konan, Sujith
Kunutsor, Setor
Lambert, Simon
Levy, Ofer
McNally, Martin
Meek, Dominic
Mitchell, Philip
Montgomery, Alexander
Murray, James

        Oussedik, Sam Petrie, Michael J Porteous, Andrew Rai, Am Reed, Mike Saeed, Kordo Sarungi, Martin Sandiford, Nemandra A Scarborough, Matthew Shivji, Faiz Simpson, Hamish Stockley, Ian Taylor, Adrian Thomas, Peter Toms, Andrew Townsend, Robert Webb, Jason Wilson, Matthew Wynn-Jones, Henry








Oussedik, Sam
Petrie, Michael J
Porteous, Andrew
Rai, Am
Reed, Mike
Saeed, Kordo
Sarungi, Martin
Sandiford, Nemandra A
Scarborough, Matthew
Shivji, Faiz
Simpson, Hamish
Stockley, Ian
Taylor, Adrian
Thomas, Peter
Toms, Andrew
Townsend, Robert
Webb, Jason
Wilson, Matthew
Wynn-Jones, Henry

 
  united states of america  Abboud, Joseph Abdel, Matthew Abraham, John Adib, Farshad Aiyer, Amiethab Alexander, Bryan Amanatullah, Derek Archdeacon, Michael T Arnold, William V Austin, Matthew Aynardi, Michael Babic, Maja Barlow, Jonathan Barnes, C. Lowry Barrack, Robert Battenberg, Andrew Bauer, Thomas W Bedair, Hany Behrend, Caleb Belden, Katherine Bell, Kerri Berbari, Elie F Berry, Daniel Bingham, Joshua Bini, Stefano Blaha, John David Blaine, Theodore Blevins, Kier Booth, Robert E Bozic, Kevin Bradbury, Thomas Brause, Barry Bravo, Tricia Brown, Scot A Brown, Timothy Callaghan, John J Castañeda, Pablo Castillo, Renan Cats-Baril, William Chen, Antonia Cil, Akin Conway, Janet Cooper, Alexus M Copley, Lawson Courtney, Paul M Craig, Chad Cross, Michael Cvetanovich, Gregory Danoff, Jonathan Darouiche, Rabih de Beaubien, Brian Deirmengian, Carl Deirmengian, Gregory K Del Gaizo, Daniel Della Valle, Craig J Dennis, Douglas Di Cesare, Paul E Dietz, Matthew J Dodson, Christopher Ducheyne, Paul Duquin, Thomas Egol, Kenneth Ehrlich, Garth D Ellington, Kent Englund, Kristin Entezari, Vahid Esterhai, John L Fernando, Navin Fillingham, Yale Fleischman, Andrew Fram, Brianna Frankle, Mark Freilberg, Andrew A Fuchs, Daniel Galatz, Leesa Garrigues, Grant E Garvin, Kevin L Ghanem, Elie Giori, Nicholas Goel, Rahul Goodman, Stuart Goodman, Susan Goyal, Nitin Granger, Jeffrey Green, Andrew Greenky, Max Greenwald, Seth Griffin, William Gutowski, Christina

united states of america
Abboud, Joseph
Abdel, Matthew
Abraham, John
Adib, Farshad
Aiyer, Amiethab
Alexander, Bryan
Amanatullah, Derek
Archdeacon, Michael T
Arnold, William V
Austin, Matthew
Aynardi, Michael
Babic, Maja
Barlow, Jonathan
Barnes, C. Lowry
Barrack, Robert
Battenberg, Andrew
Bauer, Thomas W
Bedair, Hany
Behrend, Caleb
Belden, Katherine
Bell, Kerri
Berbari, Elie F
Berry, Daniel
Bingham, Joshua
Bini, Stefano
Blaha, John David
Blaine, Theodore
Blevins, Kier
Booth, Robert E
Bozic, Kevin
Bradbury, Thomas
Brause, Barry
Bravo, Tricia
Brown, Scot A
Brown, Timothy
Callaghan, John J
Castañeda, Pablo
Castillo, Renan
Cats-Baril, William
Chen, Antonia
Cil, Akin
Conway, Janet
Cooper, Alexus M
Copley, Lawson
Courtney, Paul M
Craig, Chad
Cross, Michael
Cvetanovich, Gregory
Danoff, Jonathan
Darouiche, Rabih
de Beaubien, Brian
Deirmengian, Carl
Deirmengian, Gregory K
Del Gaizo, Daniel
Della Valle, Craig J
Dennis, Douglas
Di Cesare, Paul E
Dietz, Matthew J
Dodson, Christopher
Ducheyne, Paul
Duquin, Thomas
Egol, Kenneth
Ehrlich, Garth D
Ellington, Kent
Englund, Kristin
Entezari, Vahid
Esterhai, John L
Fernando, Navin
Fillingham, Yale
Fleischman, Andrew
Fram, Brianna
Frankle, Mark
Freilberg, Andrew A
Fuchs, Daniel
Galatz, Leesa
Garrigues, Grant E
Garvin, Kevin L
Ghanem, Elie
Giori, Nicholas
Goel, Rahul
Goodman, Stuart
Goodman, Susan
Goyal, Nitin
Granger, Jeffrey
Green, Andrew
Greenky, Max
Greenwald, Seth
Griffin, William
Gutowski, Christina

       Haggard, Warren Hamlin, Brian Hammoud, Sommer Hansen, Erik Harris, Mitch Hasan, Samer S Hendershot, Edward Henderson, R. Andrew Henry, Michael Hernandez, Victor Hewlett, Angela Hickok, Noreen Higuera, Carlos A Hirose, Christopher Holtom, Paul Horan, Annamarie Hotchkiss, Robert N Hsu, Jason Huang, Ronald Huddleston, James Iannoti, Joseph Indelli, Pier Francesco Iorio, Richard Itamura, John Jennings, Jason Jennings, Jessica Amber Jiranek, William Johnson, Lucileia Joshi, Manjari Kaplan, Jonathan Karam, Joseph Karas, Vasili Kates, Stephen Kaye, David Keener, Jay Kelly, Jim Kelly, Michael Kepler, Christopher Ketonis, Constantinos Khatod, Monti Khazzam, Michael Kheir, Matthew Kheir, Michael Kim, Han Jo King, Joseph J Klatt, Brian A Klement, Mitchell Koerner, John Krebs, Viktor Kudrna, James Lachiewicz, Anne Lachiewicz, Paul Lange, Jeffrey Lee, Gwo-Chin Levine, Brett Levine, William Levy, Jonathon Lewallen, David G Lieberman, Jay Lombardi, Adolph Lonner, Jess H Lowenberg, David Malchau, Henrik Malkani, Arthur Manner, Paul Manson, Theodore Marculescu, Camelia Marra, Guido Mason, J Bohannon Matsen, Frederick McArthur, Benjamin A McFarland, Edward McLaren, Alex McLawhorn, Alexander McPherson, Ed Mehta, Samir Memtsoudis, Stavros G Mighell, Mark Mihalko, William M Miller, Andy O Molloy, Robert Mont, Michael A Moore, Christopher Morrey, Bernard Morrey, Mark Morris, Brent Moucha, Calin S Murawski, Christopher D







Haggard, Warren
Hamlin, Brian
Hammoud, Sommer
Hansen, Erik
Harris, Mitch
Hasan, Samer S
Hendershot, Edward
Henderson, R. Andrew
Henry, Michael
Hernandez, Victor
Hewlett, Angela
Hickok, Noreen
Higuera, Carlos A
Hirose, Christopher
Holtom, Paul
Horan, Annamarie
Hotchkiss, Robert N
Hsu, Jason
Huang, Ronald
Huddleston, James
Iannoti, Joseph
Indelli, Pier Francesco
Iorio, Richard
Itamura, John
Jennings, Jason
Jennings, Jessica Amber
Jiranek, William
Johnson, Lucileia
Joshi, Manjari
Kaplan, Jonathan
Karam, Joseph
Karas, Vasili
Kates, Stephen
Kaye, David
Keener, Jay
Kelly, Jim
Kelly, Michael
Kepler, Christopher
Ketonis, Constantinos
Khatod, Monti
Khazzam, Michael
Kheir, Matthew
Kheir, Michael
Kim, Han Jo
King, Joseph J
Klatt, Brian A
Klement, Mitchell
Koerner, John
Krebs, Viktor
Kudrna, James
Lachiewicz, Anne
Lachiewicz, Paul
Lange, Jeffrey
Lee, Gwo-Chin
Levine, Brett
Levine, William
Levy, Jonathon
Lewallen, David G
Lieberman, Jay
Lombardi, Adolph
Lonner, Jess H
Lowenberg, David
Malchau, Henrik
Malkani, Arthur
Manner, Paul
Manson, Theodore
Marculescu, Camelia
Marra, Guido
Mason, J Bohannon
Matsen, Frederick
McArthur, Benjamin A
McFarland, Edward
McLaren, Alex
McLawhorn, Alexander
McPherson, Ed
Mehta, Samir
Memtsoudis, Stavros G
Mighell, Mark
Mihalko, William M
Miller, Andy O
Molloy, Robert
Mont, Michael A
Moore, Christopher
Morrey, Bernard
Morrey, Mark
Morris, Brent
Moucha, Calin S
Murawski, Christopher D

       Nam, Denis Namdari, Surena Nana, Arvind Nandi, Sumon Natoli, Roman Nelson, Charles Nelson, Sandra Bliss Noble, Philip C Nodzo, Scott R Nunley, Ryan Obremskey, William T O'Donnell, Judith O'Donnell, Richard O'Driscoll, Shawn Odum, Susan Oh, Irvin Oliashirazi, Ali O'Malley, Michael Orozco, Fabio Osmon, Douglas R Otero, Jesse O'Toole, Robert Padgett, Douglas Paprosky, Wayne G Parekh, Selene Parvizi, Javad Patel, Nirav K Patel, Preetesh Patel, Robin Patzakis, Michael Paxton, E. Scott Pedowitz, David Pelt, Christopher E Penna, Sreeram Perry, Kevin Phillips, K. Scott Plancher, Kevin Polkowski, Gregory Ponzio, Danielle Pottinger, Paul Poultsides, Lazaros Prieto, Hernan Pulido, Luis Purtill, James J Quinnan, Stephen Raikin, Steven Ramsey, Matthew Randall, R. Lor Ricchetti, Eric Rihn, Jeffery Romeo, Anthony Rondon, Alexander Sabesan, Vani Saleh, Khaled J Sanchez-Sotelo, Joaquin Savoie, Felix H Sawyer, Robert Saxena, Arjun Schaer, Thomas Schlatterer, Daniel R Schmitt, Steven Schoch, Bradley Schroeder, Gregory Schwarz, Edward Schwarzkopf, Ran Schwechter, Evan Scuderi, Giles Sculco, Peter Segreti, John Seyler, Thorsten Shahi, AliSina Shakked, Rachel Sharkey, Peter Sheth, Neil Shilling, Jack Shirtliff, Mark Sierra, Rafael J Silibovsky, Randi Simpfendorfer, Claus Smeltzer, Mark Smith, Eric Smith, Eric L Solomkin, Joseph S. Somerson, Jeremy Spangehl, Mark Sporer, Scott Springer, Bryan D Squire, Matthew W Stein, Ben Stocks, Greg Stoodley, Paul Suarez, Juan Suh, Gina Ann Suleiman, Linda Swiontkowski, Marc F







Nam, Denis
Namdari, Surena
Nana, Arvind
Nandi, Sumon
Natoli, Roman
Nelson, Charles
Nelson, Sandra Bliss
Noble, Philip C
Nodzo, Scott R
Nunley, Ryan
Obremskey, William T
O'Donnell, Judith
O'Donnell, Richard
O'Driscoll, Shawn
Odum, Susan
Oh, Irvin
Oliashirazi, Ali
O'Malley, Michael
Orozco, Fabio
Osmon, Douglas R
Otero, Jesse
O'Toole, Robert
Padgett, Douglas
Paprosky, Wayne G
Parekh, Selene
Parvizi, Javad
Patel, Nirav K
Patel, Preetesh
Patel, Robin
Patzakis, Michael
Paxton, E. Scott
Pedowitz, David
Pelt, Christopher E
Penna, Sreeram
Perry, Kevin
Phillips, K. Scott
Plancher, Kevin
Polkowski, Gregory
Ponzio, Danielle
Pottinger, Paul
Poultsides, Lazaros
Prieto, Hernan
Pulido, Luis
Purtill, James J
Quinnan, Stephen
Raikin, Steven
Ramsey, Matthew
Randall, R. Lor
Ricchetti, Eric
Rihn, Jeffery
Romeo, Anthony
Rondon, Alexander
Sabesan, Vani
Saleh, Khaled J
Sanchez-Sotelo, Joaquin
Savoie, Felix H
Sawyer, Robert
Saxena, Arjun
Schaer, Thomas
Schlatterer, Daniel R
Schmitt, Steven
Schoch, Bradley
Schroeder, Gregory
Schwarz, Edward
Schwarzkopf, Ran
Schwechter, Evan
Scuderi, Giles
Sculco, Peter
Segreti, John
Seyler, Thorsten
Shahi, AliSina
Shakked, Rachel
Sharkey, Peter
Sheth, Neil
Shilling, Jack
Shirtliff, Mark
Sierra, Rafael J
Silibovsky, Randi
Simpfendorfer, Claus
Smeltzer, Mark
Smith, Eric
Smith, Eric L
Solomkin, Joseph S.
Somerson, Jeremy
Spangehl, Mark
Sporer, Scott
Springer, Bryan D
Squire, Matthew W
Stein, Ben
Stocks, Greg
Stoodley, Paul
Suarez, Juan
Suh, Gina Ann
Suleiman, Linda
Swiontkowski, Marc F

       Talati, Naasha Tan, Tim Tande, Aaron J Tarabichi, Majd Tarity, T. David Tashjian, Robert Throckmorton, Thomas Tornetta III, Paul Tuan, Rocky S Urish, Kenneth Vaccaro, Alexander Virk, Mandeep Voloshin, Ilya Vulcano, Ettore Ward, Derek Warren, David Watson, J. Tracy Weaver, Michael J Weber, Kristy Wellman, Samuel Wenke, Joseph Whiteside, Leo Williams, Dustin Williams, Gerald Windsor, Russel Winters, Brian Wongworawat, Montri D Woods, Barrett Yates, Adolph J Yian, Edward Zalavras, Charalampos Zmistowski, Benjamin Zuckerman, Joseph







Talati, Naasha
Tan, Tim
Tande, Aaron J
Tarabichi, Majd
Tarity, T. David
Tashjian, Robert
Throckmorton, Thomas
Tornetta III, Paul
Tuan, Rocky S
Urish, Kenneth
Vaccaro, Alexander
Virk, Mandeep
Voloshin, Ilya
Vulcano, Ettore
Ward, Derek
Warren, David
Watson, J. Tracy
Weaver, Michael J
Weber, Kristy
Wellman, Samuel
Wenke, Joseph
Whiteside, Leo
Williams, Dustin
Williams, Gerald
Windsor, Russel
Winters, Brian
Wongworawat, Montri D
Woods, Barrett
Yates, Adolph J
Yian, Edward
Zalavras, Charalampos
Zmistowski, Benjamin
Zuckerman, Joseph

  Uruguay  Motta, Fernando

Uruguay
Motta, Fernando

  Venezuela  Castro, Julio Garcia, Gustavo A Grieco Silva, Francisco Rafael Limas, Ruben Molano, Miguel Serrano F., Alberto J Silva, Rosa Socorro, Nelson Enrique Medina

Venezuela
Castro, Julio
Garcia, Gustavo A
Grieco Silva, Francisco Rafael
Limas, Ruben
Molano, Miguel
Serrano F., Alberto J
Silva, Rosa
Socorro, Nelson Enrique Medina

  Wales  Morgan-Jones, Rhidian

Wales
Morgan-Jones, Rhidian

  Yemen  Binlaksar, Ruwais

Yemen
Binlaksar, Ruwais